You can also answer to any question. You will get points for that.
It seems you are first time visiting this website, We heartily welcomes you..

I got 42.75 marks in DGVCL.Is there any chance?When will be merit list publish?

+2 votes
asked Dec 25, 2013 by parth8657 (310 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 25, 2013 by sigavalrajput (27,110 points)

yes, u will be selected...dont worry..

bcoz merit list 1125 candidates nu aavanu 6..

commented Dec 25, 2013 by sigavalrajput (27,110 points)
merit list saturday or ana pahela aavi jase..
commented Dec 26, 2013 by parth8657 (310 points)
oh....great..but aa loko procedure kai rite kare che?badha no chance lage che ke starting na j 220 vacancies hoy e mujab
commented Dec 28, 2013 by sigavalrajput (27,110 points)
friend first round 340 vacancy no 6..means k 340 order pahela round ma 6odvama aavse..
–1 vote
answered Jan 8, 2014 by nilam_67 (770 points)
Provisional Allotement list is declared...check link.. http://www.dgvcl.com/dgvclweb/advertisement.php
...