You can also answer to any question. You will get points for that.
It seems you are first time visiting this website, We heartily welcomes you..

Deputy Section Officer mains Syllabus Declared.. What is your Expected cutoff?

+1 vote
asked Jan 3 by Helios (1,100 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 10 by Madhav Manvala (1,730 points)
selected Jan 12 by Helios
 
Best answer
I think
All category cut off

General category male  46 to 48

Sebc  category male        43 to  46

Sc category male              45 to 48

St category male               40 to 42
 
ph category male               35 to 40
+2 votes
answered Jan 9 by vandroid257 (1,280 points)
as per my opinion i think it will be around 45-47 for general category.
...