You can also answer to any question. You will get points for that.
It seems you are first time visiting this website, We heartily welcomes you..
+2 votes
asked by (3.2k points)
edited by
Office superintendent final answer key released. I got 93.25 marks, what about you friends??

 

Check gsssb site for final answer key.
commented by (320 points)
131.75

as per final answer key

11 Answers

0 votes
answered by (3.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Friends share your marks as per provisional answer key.
+1 vote
answered by (650 points)
I have 81 marks
commented by (3.2k points)
How much cut off may come for the same?? I think vacancy is too much less than cut off will be high, but at same time paper was also tough.
0 votes
answered by (1.9k points)
Cut off is going to be too high.. May be >150. And you know why..! It's the great GSSSB, my bwoy...
commented by (3.2k points)
Like nayab chitnis.
commented by (1.9k points)
Haha.. Exactly... :D
+1 vote
answered by (660 points)
97.75 marks i got..
This time cant say anything about cutoffs
0 votes
answered by (660 points)
To join in the group of office supritendent.

Whatsapp me on 9376337373
commented by (3.2k points)
Add me in group. I send you massage on whatsapp.
0 votes
answered by (3.2k points)
edited by
Friends, post your marks here. Also if any objection you have than raise it. What will be excepted cut off marks??
+1 vote
answered by (520 points)

1 question hato ke GTU etle su?

options are : 1,Gujarat Technology University 2. Guj. Transport Univ. 3. Guj. Technology Union and 4. None of above.

according to answer key right answer is 1. Gujarat technology university 

but it's gujarat technological university......so right answer should be 4.none of above.

commented by (3.2k points)
How many marks you got from provisional answer key??
commented by (660 points)
I thought same. But then I came to know its technology :(

But there were other mistakes too.
Eg. Pp of slay is slain but that was not in option. So it should be cancelled
commented by (520 points)
edited by
according to final ans key i've got 95.25
commented by (3.2k points)
slain or slayed both are past particle of slay. slayed is in option. Some one nearest to gandhinagar should do the needful.
+2 votes
answered by (180 points)
I hve got 115 marks...
commented by (3.2k points)
Congrats to you.
0 votes
answered by (3.2k points)
As i just check merit marks for sub auditor / sub accountant and found it low compared to the expectation as paper was easy for scoring.

After seeing their merit marks, i am personally think that our paper was too much hard and merit will be too much low.

Hoping the best.
0 votes
answered by (3.2k points)
Kindly discuss yours marks as per final answer keys.
commented by (520 points)
95.25 after some changes :) but I think that the expected cut off will be very high (maybe around 120) as there are only few vacancies.
commented by (3.2k points)
Merit mark will be low.
...